FIRST VIOLINS

Michael Winer,  Concertmaster

Richard and Jane Pearl Chair

Mary Morrison

Bob Blomberg

Lee Cross

George Elmgren

Debra Gilbert

Tracy Guyer

Minji Kim

Selah Kwak

Shannon Prouty

Larry Scherzer

Joey Walko-Robinson

SECOND VIOLINS

Marjorie Williams, Principal

Board of Directors Chair

Julie Gilligan

Roberta Beyer

Terry Czerwinski

Kara Dionne

Janet Fantozzi

Marsha Friedman

Veronica Germain

Caroline Golschnieder

Katie Marsan

Cindy Vidal

VIOLAS

Kay Massameno, Principal

Gail Reynolds

William Barnes

Nick Berghoff

Susanne Dickerson

Cindy Jacobs

Robert Lindauer

Clara Logue

Nancy Najarian

Christine Scanlon

Dianne Silverio

Kasey Stern

‘CELLOS

Sharon Viets, Principal

Robert & Beverly Fiske Memorial Chair

Sandy Bondi

Janet Reynolds

Brian Capouch

Don Fantozzi

Michael Galluzzo

Jim Nelson

Sara Olson Peterson

Emily Rayfield

Heather Soltis

BASSES

Dan Grish, Principal

Michael Galli

Stormi Halpin

Lindsey Okeson

Rob Rainwater

Michael Sanders

FLUTES

Debra Abraham, Principal

Virginia Church

Leo Snow

Peggy Webbe

Helene Rosenblatt

Patti O’Sullivan

Aleksandra Newland

Janet Dixon-Metcalf

PICCOLO

Virginia Church

Leo Snow

Patti O’Sullivan

OBOES, ENGLISH HORN

Peter Wortman, co-Principal

Ziang Guan, co-Principal

Peggy Hartman, co-Principal

CLARINETS

Robert Abraham, Co-Principal

Doris and Roy Pfeiffer Chair

Gwendolyn Winkel, Co-Principal

Dr. Steven E. Pfeiffer Chair

Gary Lai-Hipp

Jonathan Hammond

Eb CLARINET

Gwendolyn Winkel

BASS CLARINET

Gary Lai-Hipp

Gwendolyn Winkel

BASSOONS

Blair Jensen, Principal

Lori Simoncelli

Tiffany Coolidge

Adrienne Nelson

SAXOPHONE

Tom Johnston

Rohit Limaye

Gary Lai-Hipp

FRENCH HORNS

Christopher Geist, co-Principal

Joyce Kingsbury-Howe Memorial Chair

Alicia Kaszeta, co-Principal

       James Eells Memorial Chair

Richard Burgess

Noah Fotis

Christine Light

Victor Perpetua

Barry Piekos

TRUMPETS

Valerie Chisholm, Principal

Dan Luddy

Scott Nielson

Charles Turner

TROMBONES

John Beers, Principal

Michael Purdy

Christopher Schrock

TUBA

Jamie Roberts

TIMPANI & PERCUSSION

Ted Kuhne

Devin Midgley

Dan Murphy

Jack Summers

Greg Candy

HARP

Megan Sesma